Latest News
(Latest Mailer)

Can you help.

Duty Swaps requested for Warden


Membership Renewal
1st Oct 2013-14

Renew your membership


Barts Bash 21-Sept-2014

Barts Bash on You Tube

Barts Bash Website register as a sailor now


Dinghy Park Stickers

The vast Majority of boats on the dinghy park still do not have stickers attached. If you have not yet put the sticker on your boat please do so as soon as possible or contact the dinghy park warden if you have any problems. It is a requirement of the dinghy park berthing rules that stickers are attached and aids the management of spaces enormously.


RNLI Funday 3rd August

RNLI have asked if any members would be willing to make cakes for the Lifeboat Funday on the 3rd August. Cakes can be dropped off on the day at the RNLI Station or to 9 Caroline Avenue, Mudeford all day on Friday the 1st or until 12 noon on Saturday the 2nd.


New Start Time for Thursday Evening Race

Thursday evening races will now start from 19.00 at the request of some sailors who were finding it difficult to get to the club earlier. We will revert back to 18.30 when the lack of evening light dictates.


Customised Club Clothing

Club Shop where you can find details of customised club clothing and other items. Or go to 'Club' Tab and pick 'Club Shop' from drop down list.


// Dutyman

If you are having problems logging on, please request a new password.. (DUTYMAN)



~~
help
To view the content of this panel you need to upgrade to a HTML version 5 browser
30th Jul Wed
18:30
Inspire to sail session
23.52.1.6m
31st Jul Thu
18:30
Sea Late Eve 1st & 2nd start series 5
13.16-1.5m
Gary Langdown
Hayley Janeke
Richard Brooks
3rd Aug Sun
10:30
Sea late summer series 3 & 4
16.14-1.5m
Stuart Booth
Lorrian Wells
5th Aug Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
18.18-1.5m
6th Aug Wed
19:00
Harbour Eve series 8
19.06-1.5m
Ian Pike
David Bowmer
Janet Milbourn
7th Aug Thu
18:30
Sea Late Eve 1st & 2nd start series 6
19.48-1.6m
Jim Hemus
Jamie McCormick
Lucy Phillips
8th Aug Fri
19:00
Harbour team racing series 5
20.29-1.7m
10th Aug Sun
10:30
Harbour Challenge series 5 & 6
09.39-1.7m
Tania Tarrant
Frank Paines
Patrick Fulton
10th Aug Sun
10:30
Sea late summer series 5 & 6
09.39-1.7m
Peter Emerson
Jamie McCormick
12th Aug Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
14.39-1.6m
14th Aug Thu
18:30
Sea Late Eve 1st & 2nd start series 7
12.53-1.6m
Stuart Booth
David Bowmer
17th Aug Sun
10:30
Sea late summer series 7 & 8
03.21-1.4m
Simon Topping
Carl Bray
19th Aug Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
18.51-1.5m
20th Aug Wed
19:00
Harbour Eve series 9
19.41-1.5m
Alister McKinnon Clark
Ian Mitchell
Patrick Fulton
21st Aug Thu
18:30
Sea Late Eve 1st & 2nd start series 8
20.17-1.5m
Jim Hemus
Richard Nash
22nd Aug Fri
19:00
Harbour team racing series 6
20.49-1.5m
24th Aug Sun
10:30
Chris Allen Challenge Shield 1 & 2 @ sea
09.44-1.6m
Matt Bates
Kevin Chapman
24th Aug Sun
10:30
Harbour summer series 5 & 6
09.44-1.6m
Alister McKinnon Clark
David Deininger
Alan Thomas
25th Aug Mon
10:30
Harbour Challenge series 7 & 8
10.13-1.6m
Charmaine Barnett
Phillip Moynehan
Don Hendy
25th Aug Mon
10:30
Sea late summer series 9 & 10
10.13-1.6m
Dean WinstenKorver
Jon Clark
26th Aug Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
22.49-1.6m
28th Aug Thu
18:30
Sea Late Eve 1st & 2nd start series 9
23.17-1.6m
Chris Perry
Ollie Baker Clipston
Stuart Booth
31st Aug Sun
13:00
Harbour summer series 7 & 8
14.13-1.5m
Malcolm Briggs
Ian Mitchell
Ian Mitchell
31st Aug Sun
10:30
Sea Autumn series 1 & 2
14.13-1.5m
Peter Bell
Neil Baker Clipston
Ollie Baker Clipston
2nd Sep Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
14.33-1.5m
3rd Sep Wed
18:30
Harbour Eve series 10
17.45-1.5m
Paul Walker
Patrick Philby
Patricia Whiffen
4th Sep Thu
18:30
Sea early start 1 race series 3
18.41-1.5m
Jim Hemus
Jamie McCormick
Lucy Phillips
5th Sep Fri
18:30
Harbour team racing series 7
19.28-1.6
6th Sep Sat
TBA
Laser Masters World Qualifiers
07.57-1.6m
7th Sep Sun
10:30
Harbour Autumn series 1 & 2
08.38-1.7m
Peter Keynes
Laurence Cristofoli
Chris Lake
7th Sep Sun
TBA
Laser Masters World Qualifiers
08.38-1.7m
9th Sep Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
13.34-1.6m
11th Sep Thu
18:30
Sea early start 1 race series 4
14.51-1.5m
Simon Topping
Carl Bray
13th Sep Sat
11:30
Sailing School & Junior Sailing Club (2HRS)
15:50:00
14th Sep Sun
10:30
Club Championship @ sea 3 & 4
14.26-1.5m
Alan Tarrant
Dominic Tarrant
Stephen Mussell
14th Sep Sun
12:30
Harbour Autumn series 3 & 4
14.26-1.5m
Emma Horn
David Horn
Emma Cooper
16th Sep Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
17.04-1.4m
18th Sep Thu
18:30
Sea early start 1 race series 5
19.14-1.4m
Ian Pike
John Vesey
Jonathan Parsons
21st Sep Sun
10:00
Harbour Autumn series 5 & 6
08.49-1.6m
Charmaine Barnett
Phillip Moynehan
Juliet Monk
21st Sep Sun
10:30
Sea Autumn series 3 & 4
08.49-1.6m
Stephen Waite
Joshua Baker
23rd Sep Tue
18:30
Inspire to sail session
21.49-1.6m
25th Sep Thu
18:30
Sea early start 1 race series 7
22:53-1.6M
Simon Mussell
Emma Cooper
Richard Brooks
27th Sep Sat
11:00
Sailing School & Junior Sailing Club (2HRS)
15:25:00
28th Sep Sun
11:00
Harbour interclub 3 & 4 (MSC)
Laurence Cristofoli
Emma Cooper
5th Oct Sun
10:00
Harbour Challenge series 9 & 10
07.41-1.6m
Lee Lee Black
Ashley Smith
Simon Humphrey
5th Oct Sun
10:30
Sea Autumn series 5 & 6
07.41-1.6m
Peter Bell
Dean Bourne
11th Oct Sat
10:30
Sailing School & Junior Sailing Club (2HRS)
14:40:00
12th Oct Sun
12:00
Harbour interclub 5 & 6 (MSC)
Dean WinstenKorver
Jon Clark
19th Oct Sun
10:30
Sea Autumn series 7 & 8
07.55-1.5m
Alex Gibson
Jane Gibson
Joshua Baker
25th Oct Sat
10:00
Junior Sailing Club (2Hrs)
14:10:00
26th Oct Sun
10:30
Harbour Autumn series 7 & 8
10.30-1.6m
Peter Keynes
John Spencer Jones
Juliet Monk



Captains Club Hotel Christchurch Boat Shop
RYA Affiliated Captains Club Hotel


Go to top

~~
Highcliffe Sailing Club, Sea Vixen, Mudeford Quay, Christchurch, Dorset. BH23 4AB - Phone 01425 274874

© MMVIII-MMXIII Highcliffe Sailing Club

Powered by ukhost4u

(v3.0) Last Modified at Sun Jul 27 19:14:50 2014

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional
~