Harbour Icicle Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1066 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 61.0 5.0
2nd Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1066 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Finn 636 Christchurch SC Merrick Gill   1066 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 69.0 13.0
4th Laser 186019 Highcliffe SC Dave Holloway   1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 72.0 16.0
5th Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1078 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNF) (28.0 DNC) 58.0 17.0
6th Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore   1078 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 44.0 25.0
7th Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1155 (7.0 OOD) 7.0 OOD (9.0) 5.0 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 42.0 26.0
8th Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 84.0 28.0
9th Megabyte 128 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1060 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 85.0 29.0
10th Laser Radial 174503 Highcliffe SC Alan Tarrant   1101 8.0 10.0 5.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 85.0 29.0
11th Laser 4,7 190840 Mudeford SC Kate Grandfield   1175 (14.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 55.0 30.0
12th Laser 129002 Highcliffe SC Steve Nayler   1078 6.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 87.0 31.0
13th Laser Radial 191328 Mudeford SC Jane Challener   1101 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 94.0 38.0
14th Laser 141042 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1078 9.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 95.0 39.0
15th Laser 142261 Highcliffe SC Paul Walker   1078 16.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 101.0 45.0
16th Laser Radial 172130 Highcliffe SC Pete Emerson   1101 19.0 19.0 12.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 118.0 62.0
17th Laser Radial 126029 Highcliffe SC Tania Tarrant   1101 17.0 15.0 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 120.0 64.0
18th Finn 620 Christchurch SC Laurance   1066 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 121.0 65.0
19th Laser 184207 Mudeford SC Tim Reid   1078 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 121.0 65.0
20th Laser 16 HSC Mike Rapson   1078 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 130.0 74.0
21st Laser Radial 17847 Highcliffe SC Pete Bell   1101 15.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
22nd Laser 195219 Spinnaker SC Peter May   1078 12.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
23rd Laser Radial 152665 Highcliffe SC Alex Gibson   1101 13.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
24th Laser Radial 190530 Highcliffe SC Christine Wright   1101 21.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0 95.0
25th Laser Radial 167926 Mudeford SC Steve Bryant   1101 18.0 22.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 152.0 96.0
26th Topper 22620 Highcliffe SC Jane Gibson   1290 22.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 154.0 98.0
27th Laser Radial 159708 Highcliffe SC Matt Langdown   1101 20.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 160.0 104.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1066 28.17 3 0.26.32 1.0
2 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1066 28.35 3 0.26.49 2.0
3 Laser 4,7 190840 Mudeford SC Kate Grandfield   1175 21.17 2 0.27.10 3.0
4 Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore   1078 29.26 3 0.27.18 4.0
5 Finn 636 Christchurch SC Merrick Gill   1066 29.21 3 0.27.32 5.0
6 Laser 186019 Highcliffe SC Dave Holloway   1078 29.44 3 0.27.35 6.0
7 Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1155 OOD     7.0
7 Laser 141042 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1078 30.17 3 0.28.06 7.0
9 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1078 30.35 3 0.28.22 8.0
10 Laser 129002 Highcliffe SC Steve Nayler   1078 31.29 3 0.29.12 9.0
11 Megabyte 128 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1060 30.59 3 0.29.14 10.0
12 Laser 16 HSC Mike Rapson   1078 32.30 3 0.30.09 11.0
13 Laser 23 Mudeford SC John Challener   1078 DNF     13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Finn 20 Christchurch SC Andy Dennison   1066 28.31   0.26.45 1.0
2 Finn 635 Christchurch SC Simon Percival   1066 28.57   0.27.09 2.0
3 Finn 636 Christchurch SC Merrick Gill   1066 29.13   0.27.24 3.0
4 Laser 186019 Highcliffe SC Dave Holloway   1078 29.36   0.27.27 4.0
5 Laser 4,7 190840 Mudeford SC Kate Grandfield   1175 32.27   0.27.37 5.0
6 Laser 185732 Highcliffe SC Bob Cudmore   1078 30.16   0.28.05 6.0
7 Solo 4862 Highcliffe SC Steve Waite   1155 OOD     7.0
7 Laser 16 HSC Mike Rapson   1078 30.23   0.28.11 7.0
9 Laser 129002 Highcliffe SC Steve Nayler   1078 30.45   0.28.32 8.0
10 Laser 141042 Keyhaven SC Roddy Steel   1078 30.55   0.28.41 9.0
11 Laser 18 Mudeford SC William Lack   1078 31.45   0.29.27 10.0
12 Megabyte 128 Mudeford SC Alan Dalziel   1060 31.23   0.29.36 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com