event burgee venue burgee

HSC HARBOUR FROSTBITE SERIES 2007

Results are final as of 16:14 on December 16, 2007

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:27, Scoring system:Copy of My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 11Nov R2 11Nov R3 Nov 25 R4 Nov25 R5 Dec 16 R6 Dec 16 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 143752 Pete Bell   1101 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.5 OOD) 1.5 OOD 9.0 4.5
2nd Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1101 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) 67.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 5.0 3.0 (12.0) (6.0) 5.0 2.0 33.0 15.0
4th Topaz 484 Steve Naylor Alex Naylor 1190 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) 82.0 26.0
5th Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 (11.0) (DNC) 8.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 69.0 30.0
6th Laser R 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 91.0 35.0
7th Topper 44527 Jamie Tarrant   1290 14.0 DNF (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) 4.0 6.0 94.0 38.0
8th Solo 1318 Ron Cockwell   1155 7.0 (DNC) 5.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC 106.0 50.0
9th Laser Radial 135408 Elliot Townsend   1101 (DNC) 5.0 9.0 12.0 (DNC) DNC 110.0 54.0
10th Laser Radial 171757 James Rusden   1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 1.0 116.0 60.0
11th Laser Radial 166441 Will Rusden   1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 3.0 116.0 60.0
12th Mirror S 58288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 4.5 19.4 OOD 19.4 OOD 116.3 60.3
13th 420   Mike Rapson Penny Rapson 1087 4.0 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 118.0 62.0
14th Mega Byte 128 Alan Dalziel   1060 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC DNC 123.0 67.0
15th Cadet 9162 Eliane Bell Ailsa Muskett 1432 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 123.0 67.0
16th Laser R 188485 Dan Sowden   1101 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 4.5 DNC DNC 123.5 67.5
17th Like a 420   Neil Greenfield Matt Bates 1087 10.0 8.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 130.0 74.0
18th Solo 1294 Derek Lloyd   1155 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 9.0 DNC DNC 131.0 75.0
19th Laser R 182485 Jim Sowden   1101 (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 14.0 DNC DNC 137.0 81.0
20th laser 182294 Dave Holloway   1078 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 141.0 85.0
21st Laser R 86 Jack Champion   1101 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 13.0 DNC DNC 141.0 85.0
22nd Laser Radial 174770 Andy Baldwin   1101 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 148.0 92.0
23rd Topper 45904 Alice Wilson   1290 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 149.0 93.0
24th Topper 44536 Matt Hemus   1290 (DNC) (DNC) 13.0 DNC DNC DNC 153.0 97.0
25th Topper 43561 Caitlin Wilson   1290 14.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 154.0 98.0
26th Laser R 190530 Christine Wright   1101 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 DNC DNC DNC 155.0 99.0
27th Laser 2000 2384 Alan Dalziel Elaine Dalziel 1089 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 168.0 112.0

R1 11Nov

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 laser 182294 Dave Holloway   1078 32.18 3 0.29.58 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1101 33.54 3 0.30.47 2.0
3 Laser Radial 143752 Pete Bell   1101 34.47 3 0.31.36 3.0
4 420   Mike Rapson Penny Rapson 1087 34.30 3 0.31.44 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 35.24 3 0.32.09 5.0
6 Topaz 484 Steve Naylor Alex Naylor 1190 31.40 2 0.39.55 6.0
7 Solo 1318 Ron Cockwell   1155 46.30 3 0.40.16 7.0
8 Laser Radial 174770 Andy Baldwin   1101 34.03 2 0.46.23 8.0
9 Topper 45904 Alice Wilson   1290 39.59 2 0.46.30 9.0
10 Like a 420   Neil Greenfield Matt Bates 1087 35.59 2 0.49.39 10.0
11 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 31,49 2 1:01:02 11.0
12 Topper 44527 Jamie Tarrant   1290 DNF     14.0
12 Topper 43561 Caitlin Wilson   1290 DNF     14.0

R2 11Nov

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 143752 Pete Bell   1101 34.08 3 0.31.00 1.0
2 420   Mike Rapson Penny Rapson 1087 34.30 3 0.31.44 2.0
3 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 35.00 3 0.31.47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1101 35.12 3 0.31.58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 135408 Elliot Townsend   1101 45.55 3 0.41.42 5.0
6 Topaz 484 Steve Naylor Alex Naylor 1190 50.05 3 0.42.05 6.0
7 Like a 420   Neil Greenfield Matt Bates 1087 DNF     8.0

R3 Nov 25

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 143752 Pete Bell   1101 47.01 4 0.42.42 1.0
2 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1101 47.14 4 0.42.54 2.0
3 Laser R 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 47.20 4 0.42.59 3.0
4 Mega Byte 128 Alan Dalziel   1060 46.44 4 0.44.05 4.0
5 Solo 1318 Ron Cockwell   1155 39.44 3 0.45.52 5.0
6 Topaz 484 Steve Naylor Alex Naylor 1190 41.22 3 0.46.21 6.0
7 Laser R 188485 Dan Sowden   1101 39.15 3 0.47.32 7.0
8 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 46.48 3 0.48.22 8.0
9 Laser Radial 135408 Elliot Townsend   1101 40.20 3 0.48.51 9.0
10 Solo 1294 Derek Lloyd   1155 42.35 3 0.49.09 10.0
11 Laser R 182485 Jim Sowden   1101 40.36 3 0.49.10 11.0
12 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 40.50 3 0.49.27 12.0
13 Topper 44536 Matt Hemus   1290 49.14 3 0.50.53 13.0
14 Topper 44527 Jamie Tarrant   1290 49.53 3 0.51.34 14.0
15 Laser R 190530 Christine Wright   1101 44.49 3 0.54.16 15.0
16 Laser R 86 Jack Champion   1101 45.07 3 0.54.38 16.0
17 Mirror S 58288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 41.28 2 1.00.27 17.0

R4 Nov25

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 143752 Pete Bell   1101 43.55 4 0.39.53 1.0
2 Laser R 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 44.10 4 0.40.07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 126029 Alan Tarrant   1101 44.19 4 0.40.15 3.0
4 Mirror S 58288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 42.27 3 0.41.15 4.5
4 Laser R 188485 Dan Sowden   1101 45.25 4 0.41.15 4.5
6 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 45.48 4 0.41.36 6.0
7 Mega Byte 128 Alan Dalziel   1060 44.31 4 0.42.00 7.0
8 Topaz 484 Steve Naylor Alex Naylor 1190 39.02 3 0.43.44 8.0
9 Solo 1294 Derek Lloyd   1155 37.55 3 0.43.46 9.0
10 Solo 1318 Ron Cockwell   1155 38.04 3 0.43.57 10.0
11 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 42.54 3 0.44.20 11.0
12 Laser Radial 135408 Elliot Townsend   1101 36.55 3 0.44.42 12.0
13 Laser R 86 Jack Champion   1101 37.00 3 0.44.48 13.0
14 Laser R 182485 Jim Sowden   1101 37.28 3 0.45.22 14.0

R5 Dec 16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 166441 Will Rusden   1101 22.40 4 0.20.35 1.0
2 Laser Radial 143752 Pete Bell   1101 OOD 4   1.5
3 Laser R 152665 Alex Gibson   1101 22.44 4 0.20.39 2.0
4 Laser Radial 171757 James Rusden   1101 22.58 4 0.20.52 3.0
5 Topper 44527 Jamie Tarrant   1290 20.41 3 0.21.23 4.0
6 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 24.15 4 0.22.02 5.0
7 Cadet 9162 Eliane Bell Ailsa Muskett 1432 25.05 3 0.23.21 6.0
8 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 22.50 3 0.23.36 7.0
9 Mirror S 58288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 OOD 4   19.4

R6 Dec 16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett
1 Laser Radial 171757 James Rusden   1101 15.34   0.14.08 1.0
2 Laser Radial 143752 Pete Bell   1101 OOD     1.5
3 Laser Radial 172130 Pete Emerson   1101 16.31   0.15.00 2.0
4 Laser Radial 166441 Will Rusden   1101 16.32   0.15.01 3.0
5 Topper 22620 Jane Gibson   1290 20.11   0.15.39 4.0
6 Cadet 9162 Eliane Bell Ailsa Muskett 1432 23.19   0.16.17 5.0
7 Topper 44527 Jamie Tarrant   1290 21.46   0.16.52 6.0
8 Mirror S 58288 Malcolm Briggs   1372 OOD     19.4

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 28
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
http://www.sailwave.com/